Welcome to

2005 North Fayette Panthers
Little League Baseball
Manager - Lee Nadik

Click here
for


( Click on individual player for photo)

News & Notes

• Saturday's playoff game is at Clinton Field 4:00 p.m. . I would like everyone to be at Walden Woods for batting practice at 1:30.

2005 Practice Schedule

Practice Location
Date / Time
Argenta B Tuesdays 6-8 p.m. (April Only)
Argenta B Saturdays 2-4 p.m. (All Season)
Batting Cages (Basketball Court Side) Mondays 5-6:30 p.m. (April Only)
Batting Cages (Kozloff Side)
Saturdays 1-2 p.m. (All Season)
We will also try to schedule other practices due to weather and field availability

Dates to remember

Event / Location
Date / Time
Pictures / Community Center April 30th (Time to be announced)
Regular Season  May 2nd thru June 24th
Night at the races / Celebrations  May 7th - 5:00 p.m.
PNC Pirate Game Day June 5th 1:35 p.m.
End of year tournament  June 25th and 26th
Baseball/Softball Picnic - North Fayette Pavilion  August 13th - Noon thru 6:00 p.m.

2005 Game Schedule
Check each start time
Please arrive 45 minutes before game time (If possible)

Date / Time
Concession
Field
Opponent
May 2 - Monday - 8:30
----------------
Argenta A
NF1 - Pouch
May 7 - Saturday - 2:00
Cioc
 Argenta B - Home
Oak 2 - Kaltenecker
May 9 - Monday - 6:30
-------------- 
 Little Clinton
Findlay 3 - Scott
May 10 - Tuesday - 8:30
Cambell
 Argenta A - Home
NF 3 - Pinchot
May 18 - Wednesday - 8:30
---------------- 
 Argenta A
NF 2 - Rizzuto
May 20 - Friday - 8:30
-------------- 
 Oakdale - Boro
Oak 1 - Rackie
May 23 - Monday - 8:30
Movitch
Argenta B - Home
Fin 1 - Reilly
May 24 - Tuesday - 8:30
Williams
 Argenta A - Home
NF 5 - O'Donnell
May 31 - Tuesday - 8:30
 Gardocki
 Argenta B - Home
NF 1 - Pouch
June 1 - Wednesday - 6:30
------------
 Little Clinton
Find 2 - Vance
June 7 - Tuesday - 8:30
McCracken
 Argenta A - Home
Find 3 - Scott
June - RESCHEDULE
----------------
 Argenta A
NF 5 - O'Donnell
June 13 - Monday - 8:30
Prevade
 Argenta B - Home
Oak 1 - Rackie
June 17 - Friday - 6:00
-----------
Oakdale - Boro
Oak 2 - Kaltenecker
June 20 - Monday - 8:30
 ----------------
Argenta B
NF 3 - Pinchot
June 21 - Tuesday - 8:30
Sinclair
Argenta B - Home
NF 2 - Rizzuto
Our 1st playoff game
----------------
 TBA
Rain-out
make-ups
will be here
in blue

All HOME Dates at Argenta Fields (Red), we are responsible for 1 person in concession
*We are also responsible for consession CLEANUP at home games*

(If you cannot make your scheduled concession, PLEASE
call another person to switch - DO NOT CONTACT ME)

Coaches

Coach Lee Nadik, Coach Terry Grady, Coach Darrell Williams, Coach Ruste Sinclair

E-Mail or Call with any questions
Coach Lee: 724.695-8686 or 412.491-0736