Welcome to

2006 North Fayette "Storm"
Little League Baseball CHAMPIONS!!
Manager - Lee Nadik

Click here
for

WE ARE THE CHAMPIONS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
This team put together a 13 game winning streak to win the championship...had to defeat the 1st and 3rd place teams in the playoffs, played like a team (very unselfish), and had a lot of fun.
Congratulations

Click here to watch our highlight film
(Be patient, it will take a few minutes to start - large, high quality file)
*Do Not Attempt unless you have broadband (Cable or DSL)*


( Click on individual player for photo)

2006 Practice Schedule

Practice Location
Date / Time
Argenta A Mondays 3-5 (Except gamedays, Please, call me to confirm that your coming) 412.491-0736
Argenta B Saturdays 3-5 p.m. (All Season)
Batting Cages (Kozloff Side)
Saturdays 2-3 p.m. (All Season)
***We will also try to schedule other practices due to weather and field availability***

Dates to remember

Event / Location
Date / Time
Pictures / Community Center April 29th (11:40 a.m.)
Regular Season See Schedule
Night at the races / Tonidale  May 6th - (5:00 p.m.)
PNC Pirate Game Day June 18th (Father's Day)
End of year tournament  June12th thru June 18th
Baseball/Softball Picnic - North Fayette Pavilion  June 23rd - (6 p.m. - 9 p.m.)

2006 Game Schedule
Check each start time
Please arrive 45 minutes before game time (If possible)

Date / Time
Concession
Field
Opponent
April 24 - 8:30 (Monday)
-----
Argenta B
Hartzog - NF 3
April 26 - 8:30 (Wednesday)
Thein
 Argenta B - Home
Wiedmann - Oakdale 2
May1 - 8:30 (Monday)
Gerhart
Argenta B - Home
O'Donnell - NF 5
May 8 - 8:30 (Monday)
Cavolo
 Argenta B - Home
Hartzog - NF 3
May 12 - 8:30 (Friday)
---------------- 
 Argenta A
Lensenbigler - NF 2
May 23 - 8:30 (Tuesday)
Cioc
 Argenta A - Home
Fowler - Oakdale 1
May 24- 8:30 (Wednesday)
-----------------
Argenta A
O'Donnnell - NF 5
June 1 - 8:30 (Thursday)
Costa
 Argenta A - Home
Bruni - NF 1
June 3 - 11:00 a.m. (Saturday)
---
 Oakdale Boro Field
Fowler - Oakdale 1
June 6 - 8:30 (Tuesday)
Prevade
 Argenta A- Home
Lensenbigler - NF 2
June 9- 6:00 (Friday)
June 9- 8:30
-----------
Need Someone
Argenta B
Bruni - NF 1
Wiedmann - Oakdale 2
June 11 - 6:00 (Sunday)
----------------
 Clinton Park
Martin - Findlay 3
June 12 - 8:30 (Monday)
Scanlon
Argenta B - Home
Martin - Findlay 3
June 13 - 8:00 (Tuesday)
 ----------------
Clinton Park
Thompson - Findlay 1
June 16 - 8:30 (Friday)
Fury
 Argenta A - Home
McLaughlin - Findlay 2
Our 1st playoff game
----------------
Week of 19 - 23
Rain-out
make-ups
will be
in blue

All HOME Dates at Argenta Fields (Red), we are responsible for 1 person in concession
*We are also responsible for consession CLEANUP at home games*

(If you cannot make your scheduled concession, PLEASE
call another person to switch - DO NOT CONTACT ME)

Coaches

Manager: Lee Nadik
Coach: Terry Grady

E-Mail or Call with any questions
Coach Lee: 412.249-8975 or 412.491-0736
Coach Terry: 724.695-2665